Obama Crown
[…] Verdict on Count 15, Government seals unlawfully used against Barack Hussein Obama, GUILTY.
Count SIXTEEN. Conspiracy to violate 18 U.S.C. 1017.
By knowingly and willfully concealing the identity of Barack Hussein Obama as a foreign national, not a natural born citizen, the Columbia University did knowingly and willfully aide and abet him in criminal violation of 18 U.S.C. 1017.
Verdict on Count 16, Conspiracy to violate 18 USC 1017 against Columbia University, GUILTY.
Count SEVENTEEN. Violation of New York State Education Law Section 224.
Barack Hussein Obama did violate Section 224 of the Education Law of New York State which states: Section 2. No person shall buy, sell, or fraudulently or illegally make or alter, give, issue, or obtain or attempt to obtain by fraudulent means, any diploma, certificate, or other instrument purporting to confer any literary, scientific, professional, or other degree or to constitute any license or duplicate thereof or any certificate of registration or the certify to the completion in whole or in part of any course of study in any university, college, academy, or other educational institution. Section 4. No diploma or degree shall be conferred in this state except by a regularly organized institution of learning meeting all requirements by law and of the university. Nor shall any person with intent to deceive falsely represent himself to have received any such degree or credential nor shall any person append to his name any letters in the same form registered by the regions as entitled to the protection afforded to university degrees unless he shall have received from a duly authorized institution the degree or certificate for which the letters are registered. Counterfeiting or falsely or without authority making or altering in a material respect any such credential issued under seal shall be a felony. Any other violation of this section shall be a misdemeanor. And any person who aides or abets another or advertises of offers himself to violate the provisions of this section shall be liable to the same penalties.