Obama Crown
[…] So with regard to all the charges, other than sedition, you would be required to find him guilty of the act of fraud, or concealment, or hiding, or misstatement, and all those charges, if you will, are, are based on that leg of the foundation. Without that leg, everything collapses.
So that leg is needed for the rest to stand up.
Now in terms of the charge of seditious conspiracy under 18 USC 2384, it reads, "If two or more persons in any state or territory or in any place subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, conspired to overthrow, put down or destroy by force, the government of the United States or to levy war against them or to oppose by force, the authority thereof or by force to prevent, hinder or delay the execution of any law of the United States or by force to seize, take or possess any property of the United States, contrary to the authority thereof, they shall each be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 20 years or both."
Now, I point out that by definition the President of the United States is the Chief Executive Officer of the United States, the CEO if you will, with the power of enforcing the law.